Estimated Value: $246,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17532 Indian Creek Rd, Philo, CA 95466 and is currently estimated at $412,909, approximately $229 per square foot. 17532 Indian Creek Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Anderson Valley Elementary School, Anderson Valley Junior/Senior High School, and Unicorn School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Stengel John Daniel and Stengel Cynthia Chan
Bought by
Ferguson Don and Carman Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Don | $856,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $285,057 | $285,057 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $273,989 | $273,989 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $268,617 | $268,617 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $263,350 | $263,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $260,643 | $260,643 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $255,535 | $255,535 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $250,526 | $250,526 | $0 |