1754 Irwin Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1754 Irwin Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $486,509, approximately $307 per square foot. 1754 Irwin Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Cahn Beverly and Murphy Family Trust
Bought by
Murphy James E and Cahn Beverly Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Maude A
Bought by
Murphy Maude A and Murphy Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James E | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Maude A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $144,988 | $41,424 | $103,564 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $142,146 | $40,612 | $101,534 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $139,360 | $39,816 | $99,544 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $136,629 | $39,036 | $97,593 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $133,951 | $38,271 | $95,680 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $132,578 | $37,879 | $94,699 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $129,980 | $37,137 | $92,843 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $127,432 | $36,409 | $91,023 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $124,935 | $35,696 | $89,239 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $122,486 | $34,996 | $87,490 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $118,283 | $33,795 | $84,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map