1755 E Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 E Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $454,663, approximately $220 per square foot. 1755 E Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Robison Ira
Bought by
Robison Ira and Robison Makell R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,063
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Evans Tyler Allen and Evans Tania Darleen
Bought by
Robison Ira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,063
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Residential Construction Management Llc
Bought by
Tupouniua Sion and Tupouniua Maloi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Patterson Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Bradford Brian and Bradford Layne
Bought by
Evans Tyler Allen and Evans Tania Darleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,080
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Richard S
Bought by
Jones Jeremy J and Jones Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,994
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Boyd Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,105
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Ira | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robison Ira | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Tupouniua Sion | -- | United West Title | |
| Patterson Homes Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Evans Tyler Allen | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Jones Jeremy J | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Boyd Richard S | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Ira | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tupouniua Sion | $432,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Tyler Allen | $308,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jeremy J | $136,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Richard S | $134,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $222,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $207,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $214,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $242,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $322,700 | $80,700 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $299,800 | $74,700 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $246,600 | $71,300 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $220,400 | $61,100 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $105,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $94,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $87,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $85,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map