17555 Poco Ln Anderson, CA 96007
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17555 Poco Ln, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $394,954, approximately $192 per square foot. 17555 Poco Ln is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Dean Eddie W and Dean Suzanne M
Bought by
Morgan John W and Morgan Dolores Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,476
Outstanding Balance
$12,701
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan John W | $110,000 | Redding Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan John W | $109,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $221,372 | $56,984 | $164,388 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $217,032 | $55,867 | $161,165 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $212,777 | $54,772 | $158,005 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $208,606 | $53,699 | $154,907 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $204,517 | $52,647 | $151,870 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $202,421 | $52,108 | $150,313 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $198,453 | $51,087 | $147,366 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $194,563 | $50,086 | $144,477 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $190,749 | $49,104 | $141,645 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $188,860 | $48,142 | $140,718 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $186,332 | $47,419 | $138,913 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $182,975 | $46,491 | $136,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map