1756 Michael Dr Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1756 Michael Dr, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $460,485, approximately $241 per square foot. 1756 Michael Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Jones Alice Naima Moore
Bought by
Moore-Loving Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Jones Alice N Moore
Bought by
Jones Alice Naima Moore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore-Loving Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Alice Naima Moore | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Alice Naima Moore | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $245,091 | $46,698 | $198,393 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $240,286 | $45,783 | $194,503 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $235,576 | $44,886 | $190,690 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $230,957 | $44,006 | $186,951 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $226,430 | $43,144 | $183,286 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $219,715 | $41,865 | $177,850 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $215,408 | $41,045 | $174,363 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $207,046 | $39,452 | $167,594 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $175,000 | $33,400 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $151,000 | $28,800 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map