1757 Pine Ave Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,152 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Pine Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $723,788, approximately $518 per square foot. 1757 Pine Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Christina
Bought by
Johnson Christina and The Christina Johnson Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Randall
Bought by
Johnson Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christina | $161,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Christina | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $302,560 | $133,424 | $169,136 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $296,628 | $130,808 | $165,820 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $290,813 | $128,244 | $162,569 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $285,112 | $125,730 | $159,382 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $279,522 | $123,265 | $156,257 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $276,657 | $122,002 | $154,655 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $271,233 | $119,610 | $151,623 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $265,915 | $117,265 | $148,650 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $260,702 | $114,966 | $145,736 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $255,591 | $112,712 | $142,879 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $251,752 | $111,019 | $140,733 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $246,822 | $108,845 | $137,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map