NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $807,000 - $893,003

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1761 Pine Ave, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $843,001, approximately $460 per square foot. 1761 Pine Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Kvalheim Zachary D
Bought by
Hutchinson Karl H
Current Estimated Value
$843,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Outstanding Balance
$595,229
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Hutchinson Alison
Bought by
Hutchinson Karl H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$664,000
Outstanding Balance
$595,229
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,772

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Kvalheim Tasarah
Bought by
Kvalheim Zachery D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Alcala Berta
Bought by
Kvalheim Zachery D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Alcala Montero Pedro Alcala and Alcala Montero Angelica
Bought by
Alcala Berta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Alcala Berta
Bought by
Alcala Alcala Berta Berta and Alcala Montero Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Foss John M and Foss Fern M
Bought by
Foss Roger M and John M & Fern M Foss Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutchinson Karl H $845,000 North Coast Title Co
Hutchinson Karl H -- North Coast Title Co
Kvalheim Zachery D -- Old Republic Title Company
Kvalheim Zachery D -- Old Republic Title Company
Kvalheim Zachery D $250,000 Old Republic Title Company
Alcala Berta -- Old Republic Title Company
Alcala Alcala Berta Berta -- None Available
Alcala Berta $585,000 North American Title Co
Foss Roger M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hutchinson Karl H $664,000
Previous Owner Kvalheim Zachery D $194,500
Previous Owner Kvalheim Zachery D $225,000
Previous Owner Alcala Berta $468,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,349 $914,652 $365,861 $548,791
2024 $9,905 $896,719 $358,688 $538,031
2023 $9,905 $879,137 $351,655 $527,482
2022 $9,674 $861,900 $344,760 $517,140
2021 $3,358 $290,090 $145,045 $145,045
2020 $3,382 $287,116 $143,558 $143,558
2019 $3,348 $281,488 $140,744 $140,744
2018 $3,251 $275,970 $137,985 $137,985
2017 $3,204 $270,560 $135,280 $135,280
2016 $3,102 $265,256 $132,628 $132,628
2015 $3,022 $261,272 $130,636 $130,636
2014 $2,992 $256,156 $128,078 $128,078
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.