NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17570 Watts Valley Rd Sanger, CA 93657

Estimated Value: $1,775,000 - $2,168,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,580 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2020

Last sale price $1,230,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,099 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pebble Pool Finish
  • Gated Community
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Fairmont Elementary School Rated A-
  • 40 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2020

Luxury and stunning views! This estate sits on 40 acres on the hills of the Watts Valley gated community. This beautifully designed custom home was adorned with impeccable detail, design & quality. Enjoy breathtaking views of the sunrises & sunsets on these rolling hills. It truly has a 360 degree view of the surrounding Sierras. This home is grand but yet intimate, completed with many luxuries & conveniences in mind. A beautiful staircase & chandelier greet you at the entrance. The kitchen is a chefs dream with quality material & cooking amenities, 2 kitchen islands, 6 burner cooktop, double ovens, and dual dishwashers. The living room has floor to ceiling picture windows with beautiful accented crown molding. The master bedroom has a private bath that's sure to please w/ plenty of built in cabinetry & designer detail. The grounds are professionally landscaped and include a pebble tech pool and spa, outdoor cooking area, producing garden, and more! Bring your horses and livestock, this property is entirely fenced and cross fenced with shade in each pasture.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Johnson

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis License #01970277 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirna Garcia

Envision Realty, Inc. License #01884139

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 40

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 40 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

40 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 220.43
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Bathrooms: 4.50
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 5580.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Propane
  • Sewer/Water: Septic Tank, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Yearly
  • HOA Fees: 1000.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Gated Community

Lot Info

  • Acres: 40.0000
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742400.00
  • Price Per Acre: 30750.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Honegger Gary D and Honegger Marissa G
Bought by
Gary D Honegger And Marissa G Honegger Revoca and Honegger
Current Estimated Value
$1,956,246

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2020
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
List Price
$1,230,000
Sold Price
$1,230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Bron Mark E and Bron Ranetta L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Herrera Jack I
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Isaac
Bought by
Herrera Jack I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Traci L
Bought by
Herrera Jack I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$624,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Beal George J
Bought by
Beal Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Beal Properties Inc
Bought by
Herrera Jack I and Herrera Traci L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Traci L
Bought by
Herrera Jack I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gary D Honegger And Marissa G Honegger Revoca -- None Listed On Document
Honegger Gary D $1,230,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of North
Bron Mark E $850,000 Placer Title Company
Mro Investments Inc $590,000 None Available
Herrera Jack I -- --
Herrera Jack I -- Financial Title Company
Beal Properties Inc -- --
Herrera Jack I $199,000 First American Title Ins Co
Herrera Jack I -- Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Honegger Gary D $362,000
Previous Owner Bron Mark E $595,000
Previous Owner Herrera Jack I $624,400
Previous Owner Herrera Jack I $159,200
Previous Owner Herrera Jack I $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Sold $1,230,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $1,230,000 +44.7% $220 / Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $850,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $850,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,152 $1,175,828 $120,664 $1,055,164
2023 $14,559 $1,041,138 $115,182 $925,956
2022 $13,080 $1,020,882 $113,082 $907,800
2021 $12,961 $1,000,646 $110,646 $890,000
2020 $10,249 $799,568 $122,084 $677,484
2019 $10,039 $784,185 $119,887 $664,298
2018 $9,620 $768,528 $117,158 $651,370
2017 $9,441 $752,798 $114,102 $638,696
2016 $8,850 $735,427 $112,038 $623,389
2015 $8,924 $725,775 $109,287 $616,488
2014 $8,547 $690,528 $82,304 $608,224

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 544362

Fresno MLS

APN: 158-021-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.