NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $702,000 - $877,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,702 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 175A Springvale Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $772,254, approximately $453 per square foot. 175A Springvale Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Carballo Nelson
Bought by
Carballo Nelson and Siciliano-Pena Silvia
Current Estimated Value
$772,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,552
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Trickett William and Trickett Margorite R
Bought by
Nogueira-Almeida Walas and Almeida Amalia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,552
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Carballo Nelson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Dicicco Samuel I
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Spellman Thomas and Spellman Janice A
Bought by
Dicicco 4Th Samuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Odonnell Sueellen
Bought by
Trickett William and Trickett Margorite R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Carballo Nelson -- None Available
Nogueira-Almeida Walas $535,000 None Available
Nogueira-Almeida Walas $535,000 None Available
Carballo Nelson $255,000 --
Carballo Nelson $255,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $312,565 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $312,565 --
Dicicco 4Th Samuel $295,000 --
Spellman Thomas -- --
Spellman Thomas F -- --
Dicicco 4Th Samuel $295,000 --
Spellman Thomas F -- --
Dicicco 4Th Samuel $295,000 --
Spellman Thomas -- --
Spellman Thomas F -- --
Dicicco 4Th Samuel $295,000 --
Spellman Thomas F -- --
Trickett William $185,000 --
Trickett William $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carballo Nelson $345,000
Closed Carballo Nelson $345,000
Previous Owner Nogueira-Almeida Walas $428,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,749 $680,300 $231,600 $448,700
2024 $7,173 $625,900 $211,000 $414,900
2023 $7,010 $595,100 $201,800 $393,300
2022 $5,501 $531,000 $178,900 $352,100
2021 $5,048 $511,400 $172,500 $338,900
2020 $5,318 $499,800 $172,500 $327,300
2019 $5,640 $455,600 $164,200 $291,400
2018 $5,530 $401,300 $143,100 $258,200
2017 $5,260 $364,300 $128,400 $235,900
2016 $4,290 $296,900 $114,700 $182,200
2015 $4,070 $278,600 $103,400 $175,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.