176 Allison Rd Unit 1 Piney Flats, TN 37686
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Allison Rd Unit 1, Piney Flats, TN 37686 and is currently estimated at $159,011, approximately $165 per square foot. 176 Allison Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Mary Hughes School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Hartley Donald
Bought by
Hartley Eric Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Coleman Howard and Coleman Polly
Bought by
Hartley Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Herndon Robert K
Bought by
Coleman Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Eastman Credit Union
Bought by
Herndon Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Pickard O T Jr Trustee
Bought by
Eastman Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Ward E L
Bought by
Benjamin Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Rodney Covington
Bought by
Ward E L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Eric Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartley Donald | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartley Donald | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Howard | $37,000 | -- | |
| Herndon Robert K | $45,000 | -- | |
| Eastman Credit Union | $45,000 | -- | |
| Benjamin Shane | -- | -- | |
| Ward E L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $23,600 | $5,700 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $378 | $15,125 | $4,550 | $10,575 |
| 2023 | $364 | $15,125 | $4,550 | $10,575 |
| 2022 | $364 | $15,125 | $4,550 | $10,575 |
| 2021 | $364 | $15,125 | $4,550 | $10,575 |
| 2020 | $355 | $15,125 | $4,550 | $10,575 |
| 2019 | $355 | $13,825 | $4,550 | $9,275 |
| 2018 | $353 | $13,825 | $4,550 | $9,275 |
| 2017 | $353 | $13,825 | $4,550 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $321 | $12,450 | $4,550 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $293 | $12,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map