176 E Emerson St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,161 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E Emerson St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $758,040, approximately $664 per square foot. 176 E Emerson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Karl H Kellogg Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Valentine Tim J and Valentine Jean M
Bought by
Valentine Tim and Valentine Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Tim | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $239,130 | $112,843 | $126,287 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $234,442 | $110,631 | $123,811 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $229,846 | $108,462 | $121,384 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $225,340 | $106,336 | $119,004 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $220,922 | $104,251 | $116,671 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $218,658 | $103,183 | $115,475 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $214,371 | $101,160 | $113,211 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $210,169 | $99,177 | $110,992 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $206,049 | $97,233 | $108,816 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $202,010 | $95,327 | $106,683 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $198,977 | $93,896 | $105,081 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $195,080 | $92,057 | $103,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map