176 E Millan St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E Millan St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $895,452, approximately $415 per square foot. 176 E Millan St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Bowers Christine and Mascarenhas Michael
Bought by
Bowers Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Mascarenhas Sandra L
Bought by
Mascarenhas Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Leonard Mascarenhas and Leonard Sandra L
Bought by
Mascarenhas Leonard and Mascarenhas Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Mascarenhas Sandra L | -- | -- | |
| Mascarenhas Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $128,429 | $22,839 | $105,590 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $125,912 | $22,392 | $103,520 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $123,444 | $21,953 | $101,491 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $121,024 | $21,523 | $99,501 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $118,651 | $21,101 | $97,550 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $117,435 | $20,885 | $96,550 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $115,133 | $20,476 | $94,657 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $112,876 | $20,075 | $92,801 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $110,664 | $19,682 | $90,982 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $108,496 | $19,297 | $89,199 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $106,868 | $19,008 | $87,860 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $104,775 | $18,636 | $86,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map