780 Gretchen Rd Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Gretchen Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $892,650, approximately $510 per square foot. 780 Gretchen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Ajx Homes 1 Llc
Bought by
Edwards Robert T and Gil Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$408,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
A & O Services Inc
Bought by
Ajx Homes 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$408,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Clements Mark A and Clements Lisa K
Bought by
A & O Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$408,423
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Clements Lisa K and Sousek Lisa K
Bought by
Clements Mark A and Clements Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Sousek Lisa K
Bought by
Sousek Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Sousek Edward J
Bought by
Sousek Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Robert T | $490,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ajx Homes 1 Llc | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| A & O Services Inc | $361,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clements Mark A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sousek Lisa K | -- | World Title Company | |
| Sousek Lisa K | -- | World Title Company | |
| -- | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Robert T | $465,500 | |
| Closed | Ajx Homes 1 Llc | $395,215 | |
| Previous Owner | A & O Services Inc | $401,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Mark A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousek Lisa K | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $546,598 | $423,894 | $122,704 |
| 2024 | $6,297 | $535,882 | $415,583 | $120,299 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $525,376 | $407,435 | $117,941 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $515,076 | $399,447 | $115,629 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $504,977 | $391,615 | $113,362 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $499,800 | $387,600 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $450,000 | $380,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $202,078 | $81,229 | $120,849 |
| 2017 | $10 | $198,117 | $79,637 | $118,480 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $194,233 | $78,076 | $116,157 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $191,317 | $76,904 | $114,413 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $187,570 | $75,398 | $112,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map