176 Lovers Ln Mathews, VA 23109
Estimated Value: $41,000
Studio
--
Bath
14,183
Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Lovers Ln, Mathews, VA 23109 and is currently priced at $41,000, approximately $2 per square foot. 176 Lovers Ln is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,959,200 | $117,800 | $1,841,400 |
| 2023 | $710,972 | $117,800 | $117,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,959,200 | $117,800 | $1,841,400 |
| 2019 | $11,265 | $1,959,200 | $117,800 | $1,841,400 |
| 2018 | $11,265 | $1,959,200 | $117,800 | $1,841,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,959,200 | $117,800 | $1,841,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map