1760 E Windsong Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,748 - $577,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 E Windsong Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $539,937, approximately $259 per square foot. 1760 E Windsong Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, Kyrene de los Lagos School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Houghton Laura Susan
Bought by
Houghton Blair Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Blair Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $27,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $25,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $37,160 | $7,430 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $28,450 | $5,690 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $25,800 | $5,160 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $21,380 | $4,270 | $17,110 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map