1760 Sparrow Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Sparrow Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $306,627, approximately $354 per square foot. 1760 Sparrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Wood Donald E and Desyl E Neel Trust
Bought by
Wood Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Donald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $67,315 | $11,318 | $55,997 |
| 2024 | $940 | $65,995 | $11,096 | $54,899 |
| 2023 | $928 | $64,701 | $10,878 | $53,823 |
| 2022 | $907 | $63,433 | $10,665 | $52,768 |
| 2021 | $890 | $62,189 | $10,456 | $51,733 |
| 2020 | $878 | $61,552 | $10,349 | $51,203 |
| 2019 | $865 | $60,345 | $10,146 | $50,199 |
| 2018 | $695 | $59,162 | $9,947 | $49,215 |
| 2017 | $685 | $58,002 | $9,752 | $48,250 |
| 2016 | $671 | $56,865 | $9,561 | $47,304 |
| 2015 | $664 | $56,010 | $9,417 | $46,593 |
| 2014 | $656 | $54,913 | $9,233 | $45,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map