1790 Sparrow Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $463,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1790 Sparrow Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $432,732, approximately $320 per square foot. 1790 Sparrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Ogilvie James H
Bought by
Chin Michael and Chin Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,283
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Ogilvie Kim A
Bought by
Ogilvie James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Michael | $199,000 | First American | |
| Ogilvie James H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ogilvie James H | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Michael | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogilvie James H | $19,500 | |
| Closed | Chin Michael | $29,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $288,218 | $86,901 | $201,317 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $282,567 | $85,197 | $197,370 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $277,026 | $83,526 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $271,594 | $81,888 | $189,706 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $266,268 | $80,282 | $185,986 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $263,538 | $79,459 | $184,079 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $258,371 | $77,901 | $180,470 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $253,305 | $76,374 | $176,931 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $248,338 | $74,876 | $173,462 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $243,469 | $73,408 | $170,061 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $239,812 | $72,305 | $167,507 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $209,300 | $57,500 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map