Estimated Value: $688,548 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1762 Ski View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $764,637, approximately $303 per square foot. 1762 Ski View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Dwyer Jack T and Dwyer Janeen Hellstrom
Bought by
Dwyer Jack and Dwyer Janeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Jack | -- | Atlas Title Murray |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dwyer Jack | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $655,200 | $240,100 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $650,900 | $231,100 | $419,800 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $592,700 | $222,200 | $370,500 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $601,300 | $217,800 | $383,500 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $495,300 | $174,200 | $321,100 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $400,400 | $174,200 | $226,200 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $386,100 | $164,300 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $364,900 | $164,300 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $324,000 | $164,300 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $298,100 | $148,100 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $281,900 | $161,400 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $257,300 | $152,500 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map