17625 Iris Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,262,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17625 Iris Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,008,333, approximately $353 per square foot. 17625 Iris Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Morgan James H and Morgan Miriam C
Bought by
Gutierrez Jimmy and Gutierrez Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $218,776 | $25,119 | $193,657 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $210,283 | $24,145 | $186,138 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $206,161 | $23,672 | $182,489 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $202,119 | $23,208 | $178,911 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $200,048 | $22,971 | $177,077 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $196,126 | $22,521 | $173,605 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $192,281 | $22,081 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $188,512 | $21,649 | $166,863 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $184,817 | $21,225 | $163,592 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $182,043 | $20,907 | $161,136 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $178,480 | $20,499 | $157,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map