1764 Grove Dr Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $291,822 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1764 Grove Dr, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $303,456, approximately $188 per square foot. 1764 Grove Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Alyssa Ann
Bought by
Aning Joseph Owusu and Aning Dora Gyamfuah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$169,041
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wilson Hoekstra Alyssa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,034
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Grewing Cory Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aning Joseph Owusu | $212,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Wilson Hoekstra Alyssa A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Grewing Cory Alan | $229,559 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aning Joseph Owusu | $208,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Hoekstra Alyssa A | $114,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,816 | $296,800 | $106,500 | $190,300 |
| 2025 | $2,816 | $297,900 | $106,500 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $284,000 | $101,400 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $285,600 | $71,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $287,300 | $72,700 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $214,500 | $57,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $210,800 | $52,500 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $198,500 | $44,400 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map