1765 Maralisa Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,369,575 - $1,518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1765 Maralisa Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,420,894, approximately $562 per square foot. 1765 Maralisa Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Palomo Carlos and Palomo Lorena
Bought by
Palomo Carlos O and Palomo Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Livermore Homebuilders Lp
Bought by
Palomo Carlos O and Henriquez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomo Carlos O | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palomo Carlos O | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palomo Carlos O | $322,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Palomo Carlos O | $303,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,040 | $588,530 | $178,705 | $416,825 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $576,856 | $175,202 | $408,654 |
| 2023 | $7,910 | $572,410 | $171,767 | $400,643 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $554,186 | $168,399 | $392,787 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $543,185 | $165,098 | $385,087 |
| 2020 | $7,302 | $544,544 | $163,405 | $381,139 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $533,869 | $160,202 | $373,667 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $523,403 | $157,061 | $366,342 |
| 2017 | $6,989 | $513,144 | $153,983 | $359,161 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $503,084 | $150,964 | $352,120 |
| 2015 | $6,334 | $495,529 | $148,697 | $346,832 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $485,826 | $145,785 | $340,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map