17651 Dodds Rd Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,750,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17651 Dodds Rd, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $1,481,572, approximately $828 per square foot. 17651 Dodds Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Collegeville Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
County Of San Joaquin
Bought by
Jasper A Van Vliet And Susan A Van Vliet Revo and Van Vliet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Vanvliet Jasper A and Van Vliet Susan A
Bought by
Vanvliet Jasper A and Van Vliet Susan A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper A Van Vliet And Susan A Van Vliet Revo | -- | Mitchell Bret | |
| Vanvliet Jasper A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,626 | $1,130,800 | $272,824 | $857,976 |
| 2024 | $13,201 | $1,108,629 | $267,475 | $841,154 |
| 2023 | $11,784 | $1,086,893 | $262,231 | $824,662 |
| 2022 | $11,305 | $1,065,593 | $257,090 | $808,503 |
| 2021 | $11,426 | $1,044,699 | $252,049 | $792,650 |
| 2020 | $11,306 | $1,033,988 | $249,465 | $784,523 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $1,013,715 | $244,574 | $769,141 |
| 2018 | $10,993 | $993,839 | $239,779 | $754,060 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $655,723 | $339,917 | $315,806 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $642,869 | $307,192 | $335,677 |
| 2014 | $6,928 | $620,814 | $221,629 | $399,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map