1766 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $368,663, approximately $283 per square foot. 1766 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Ahumada Martinez Maria C
Bought by
Ahumada Martinez Maria C and Martinez Rene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Outstanding Balance
$153,047
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Rene Raymond
Bought by
Ahumada Martinez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Vik Ben M and Vik Michelle L
Bought by
Ahumada Martinez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Miller Ronald Lee and Miller Eva F
Bought by
Vik Ben M and Vik Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,616
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Miller Ronald Lee
Bought by
Miller Ronald Lee and Miller Eva F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahumada Martinez Maria C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ahumada Martinez Maria C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vik Ben M | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Ronald Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahumada Martinez Maria C | $240,500 | |
| Closed | Ahumada Martinez Maria C | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vik Ben M | $102,616 | |
| Closed | Vik Ben M | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $321,974 | $83,626 | $238,348 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $257,000 | $60,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $257,000 | $60,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $234,000 | $60,000 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $234,000 | $60,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $230,000 | $46,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $230,000 | $46,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $186,000 | $37,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $156,000 | $31,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $108,000 | $35,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map