NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1767 Delouch Dr Lincoln, CA 95648

Estimated Value: $662,707 - $685,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,575 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Last sale price $680,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,298 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Twelve Bridges Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beautiful Two Story Home In Lincoln*Granite Countertops*Assumable Loan At 4.25%*Stainless Steel Appliances*No HOA*Leased Solar With Tesla*Within Short Walking Distance To A Park*Plenty Of Storage*Backyard Has Been Redone*Lots of Shopping and Restaurants Nearby*Easy Access to Hwy 65*New Astroturf and Covered Patio Area In The Backyard*Perfect For Entertaining*Full Disclosure Package Available To View*This Is A Perfect Family Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Austin

Prime Real Estate License #02001318 Listed on: 05/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bel Kajla

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01708340

Realty ONE Group Complete

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,658 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-210-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,658 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Family Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 264.08
  • Square Footage: 2575.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Disclosure Package Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 675000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Internet Available, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1758
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7658.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-210-022-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Jeffrey April C and Jeffrey Cory Richard
Bought by
Gregory Nicholas William and Gregory Nina Lorraine
Seller's Agent
Michael Austin
Prime Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Bel Kajla
Realty ONE Group Complete
List Price
$680,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$679,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.22%
Original Mortgage
$651,158
Outstanding Balance
$651,158
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
List Price
$674,900
Sold Price
$672,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.38%
Original Mortgage
$687,456
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Graziani Denise
Bought by
Graziani Denise M and Graziani William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Graziani Denise M and Graziani William J
Bought by
Graziani Denise M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Graziani Denise M and Graziani William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gregory Nicholas William $680,000 Westminster Title Company
Jeffrey April C $672,000 New Title Company Name
Graziani Denise M -- Old Republic Title Company
Graziani Denise -- Old Republic Title Company
Graziani Denise M -- Old Republic Natl Title Co S
Graziani Denise M $375,000 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gregory Nicholas William $651,158
Previous Owner Jeffrey April C $687,456
Previous Owner Graziani Denise $351,000
Previous Owner Graziani Denise M $350,000
Previous Owner Graziani Denise M $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold $680,000 +0.7% $264 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $675,000 -0.7% $262 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $680,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Off Market $680,000 -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $680,000 +1.2% $264 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $672,000 -0.4% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $674,900 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,059 $659,000 $161,800 $497,200
2023 $8,059 $661,000 $162,300 $498,700
2022 $6,558 $473,428 $151,493 $321,935
2021 $6,435 $464,146 $148,523 $315,623
2020 $6,402 $459,388 $147,001 $312,387
2019 $6,034 $429,000 $137,300 $291,700
2018 $6,005 $430,000 $137,600 $292,400
2017 $5,557 $394,000 $126,100 $267,900
2016 $5,255 $368,000 $117,800 $250,200
2015 $5,030 $350,000 $112,000 $238,000
2014 $4,792 $330,000 $105,600 $224,400

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225067483

MetroList

APN: 009-210-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.