1767 El Codo Way San Jose, CA 95124
Doerr-Steindorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,047,778 - $2,439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1767 El Codo Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,240,945, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 1767 El Codo Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Sartorette Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Julie L
Bought by
Simpson Julie L and The Julie L Simpson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Simpson Elias A and Simpson Julie L
Bought by
Simpson Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,300
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Quinn George L
Bought by
Simpson Elias A and Simpson Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Julie L | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Julie L | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Elias A | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |