17679 Middle Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17679 Middle Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $290,510, approximately $235 per square foot. 17679 Middle Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $296,600 | $54,100 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $271,600 | $51,500 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $271,600 | $51,500 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $194,650 | $42,950 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $194,650 | $42,950 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $191,600 | $41,100 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $191,600 | $41,100 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $171,550 | $36,300 | $135,250 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $171,550 | $36,300 | $135,250 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $158,370 | $33,800 | $124,570 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $158,370 | $33,800 | $124,570 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $148,210 | $31,300 | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map