17705 Middle Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17705 Middle Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $236,504, approximately $205 per square foot. 17705 Middle Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Mace Kimberly L
Bought by
Bartels Steve and Bartels Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Steve | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $220,500 | $54,100 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $199,700 | $51,500 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $199,700 | $51,500 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $148,960 | $42,950 | $106,010 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $148,960 | $42,950 | $106,010 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $144,380 | $41,100 | $103,280 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $144,380 | $41,100 | $103,280 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $138,740 | $36,300 | $102,440 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $138,740 | $36,300 | $102,440 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $131,550 | $33,800 | $97,750 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $131,550 | $33,800 | $97,750 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $122,760 | $31,300 | $91,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map