177 Candy Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,996 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Candy Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,749, approximately $421 per square foot. 177 Candy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mateo Raul L San and Mateo Lilia L San
Bought by
Manuel Maria Ofelia and Manuel Gil M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$352,383
Interest Rate
2.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Sanmateo Raul I and Sanmateo Lilia L
Bought by
Sanmateo Raul I and Sanmateo Lilia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Maria Ofelia | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanmateo Raul I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Maria Ofelia | $407,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $453,858 | $131,234 | $322,624 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $444,960 | $128,661 | $316,299 |
| 2023 | $5,769 | $436,237 | $126,139 | $310,098 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $427,684 | $123,667 | $304,017 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $419,299 | $121,243 | $298,056 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $415,000 | $120,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $141,139 | $37,888 | $103,251 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $138,373 | $37,146 | $101,227 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $135,661 | $36,418 | $99,243 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $133,002 | $35,704 | $97,298 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $131,005 | $35,168 | $95,837 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $128,440 | $34,480 | $93,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map