Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Mora
London Properties LTD
(559) 905-5040
94 in this area
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Coalinga, CA. This charming residence has a brand-new roof, new interior and exterior painting, new vinyl flooring throughout house, new kitchen with stove, and dishwasher ensuring both durability and a fresh new look. The spacious backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor activities, or gardening. Completing the appeal is a convenient two-car carport and potential ADU. This home perfectly blends style, comfort, and practicality, making it an ideal space for families or those who love to entertain.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitra Claudia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mitra Claudia | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mayorcas Investments Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayorca Sergio | $161,500 | Titlemax | |
| Hb2 Alternative Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hb2 Alternative Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | $170,000 | -- | |
| Cascade Funding Mortgage Trust | $170,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Liborio M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitra Claudia | $252,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayorca Sergio | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Liborio M | $51,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -9.7% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -1.9% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $314,999 | -1.6% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $319,999 | +98.1% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | $161,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Price Changed | $161,500 | -5.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $270,000 | $40,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $253 | $18,452 | $5,633 | $12,819 |
| 2022 | $244 | $18,091 | $5,523 | $12,568 |
| 2021 | $243 | $17,737 | $5,415 | $12,322 |
| 2020 | $236 | $17,556 | $5,360 | $12,196 |
| 2019 | $233 | $17,212 | $5,255 | $11,957 |
| 2018 | $231 | $16,875 | $5,152 | $11,723 |
| 2017 | $224 | $16,545 | $5,051 | $11,494 |
| 2016 | $214 | $16,221 | $4,952 | $11,269 |
| 2015 | $207 | $15,978 | $4,878 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $202 | $15,666 | $4,783 | $10,883 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Mora
London Properties LTD
(559) 905-5040
94 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Larry Harper
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 361-5595
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sean Harper
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
(559) 361-8365
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224123686
APN: 072-086-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.