193 Tyler St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Tyler St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $234,355, approximately $292 per square foot. 193 Tyler St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Cassity Juanita Frances
Bought by
Cassity Juanita Frances and Cassity Manuel Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassity Juanita Frances | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $80,796 | $14,985 | $65,811 |
| 2023 | $911 | $77,660 | $14,404 | $63,256 |
| 2022 | $898 | $76,138 | $14,122 | $62,016 |
| 2021 | $892 | $74,646 | $13,846 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $866 | $73,882 | $13,705 | $60,177 |
| 2019 | $852 | $72,435 | $13,437 | $58,998 |
| 2018 | $844 | $71,016 | $13,174 | $57,842 |
| 2017 | $814 | $69,624 | $12,916 | $56,708 |
| 2016 | $776 | $68,260 | $12,663 | $55,597 |
| 2015 | $748 | $67,235 | $12,473 | $54,762 |
| 2014 | $726 | $65,919 | $12,229 | $53,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map