1770 Dolphin Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,816,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
723
Sq Ft
$2,136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Dolphin Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,544,544, approximately $2,136 per square foot. 1770 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Bought by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,998
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,408,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Bought by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,998
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,408,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Bought by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,650
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
1 Living Trust Irwin Jane E & Irwin Albert L
Bought by
Mann David E and Mann Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,650
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann David E | -- | -- | |
| Mann David E | -- | -- | |
| Mann David E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mann David E | $436,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann David E | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mann David E | $290,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,635 | $684,316 | $305,708 | $378,608 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $657,744 | $293,837 | $363,907 |
| 2022 | $9,157 | $644,847 | $288,076 | $356,771 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $632,203 | $282,427 | $349,776 |
| 2020 | $8,673 | $625,720 | $279,531 | $346,189 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $613,451 | $274,050 | $339,401 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $601,423 | $268,677 | $332,746 |
| 2017 | $8,184 | $589,632 | $263,409 | $326,223 |
| 2016 | $7,956 | $578,070 | $258,244 | $319,826 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | $569,387 | $254,365 | $315,022 |
| 2014 | $7,619 | $558,233 | $249,382 | $308,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map