Estimated Value: $776,000 - $845,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Persimmon Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $809,383, approximately $269 per square foot. 1770 Persimmon Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2023
Sold by
Bui Monique Truc-Nhi
Bought by
Bui Family Trust and Bui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Bui Khanh and The Bui Family Trust
Bought by
Bui Monique Truc Nhi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Bui Khanh
Bought by
Bui Khanh and The Bui Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Bui Khanh and The Bui Family Trust
Bought by
Bui Khanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2016
Sold by
Bui Khanh
Bought by
Pham Khanh and Pham Camthy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Pham Cam Thy T and Pham Camthy T
Bought by
Bui Khanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Bui Khanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bui Monique Truc Nhi | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Bui Monique Truc Nhi | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Bui Khanh | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Khanh | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Pham Khanh | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Khanh | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bui Khanh | $393,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bui Khanh | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Khanh | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Khanh | $314,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,119 | $592,557 | $180,807 | $411,750 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $580,939 | $177,262 | $403,677 |
| 2023 | $6,474 | $569,549 | $173,787 | $395,762 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $558,382 | $170,380 | $388,002 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $547,435 | $167,040 | $380,395 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $541,823 | $165,328 | $376,495 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $531,200 | $162,087 | $369,113 |
| 2018 | $6,024 | $520,785 | $158,909 | $361,876 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $510,575 | $155,794 | $354,781 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $500,566 | $152,740 | $347,826 |
| 2015 | $5,540 | $477,000 | $146,000 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $452,000 | $138,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map