Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Jung
RE/MAX
(314) 496-6061
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $400,280
The magnificent transformation of this townhome is sure to please the most discerning buyer! Situated on a private cul-de-sac, w/ 2300+ sq ft of living space designed to offer a restful, relaxing feel w/ room to entertain! Soaring vaulted ceilings & stunning maple floors grace the Great Room, warmed by the fireplace! No expense was spared in this sophisticated kitchen w/ custom granite topped cabinetry & top-of-the-line appliances~ Jenn-Air gas stove & downdraft, Fisher & Paykel refrigerator & Electrolux dishwasher! Unwind & relax in your peaceful MAIN FLOOR MASTER SUITE with luxurious bath~ marble topped dual basin vanity, separate shower & soaking tub! 2nd level offers loft living space, 2 bedrooms & a renovated bath! Walkout lower level offers additional living space~ family room, office, bath & cedar closet...come view it! 2 new decks offer tranquil outdoor space! Extra guest parking lot adjacent to condo, community clubhouse, pool, exercise room! Main Laundry. Choice home warranty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clincy April Y | $330,000 | Chesterfield Title Agcy Llc | |
| Brady Lim King | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Paul J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clincy April Y | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Paul J | $123,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2021 05/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $60,940 | $20,030 | $40,910 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $59,820 | $12,430 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $59,820 | $12,430 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $51,210 | $11,400 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $51,210 | $11,400 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $46,470 | $11,400 | $35,070 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $46,470 | $11,400 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $40,240 | $6,210 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $40,240 | $6,210 | $34,030 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $40,470 | $9,500 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | $3,509 | $40,470 | $9,500 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $39,140 | $10,960 | $28,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Jung
RE/MAX
(314) 496-6061
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vanessa Greene
Sandy Bender, Real Estate
(314) 226-4111
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS21016327
APN: 23P-33-1061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.