1840 Ridgeview Circle Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $374,125 - $392,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Ridgeview Circle Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $381,281, approximately $204 per square foot. 1840 Ridgeview Circle Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Harding Michael S
Bought by
Harding Gregory and Franklin Carlotta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Farris Brent A and Hoelmer Brenda L
Bought by
Harding Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,550
Outstanding Balance
$26,876
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$354,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Farris Brent A
Bought by
Brent A Farris Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Harding Michael S | $178,000 | -- | |
| Brent A Farris Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Michael S | $124,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $67,740 | $20,540 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $58,790 | $12,750 | $46,040 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $58,790 | $12,750 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $47,750 | $11,690 | $36,060 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $47,750 | $11,690 | $36,060 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $44,810 | $11,690 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $44,810 | $11,690 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $38,550 | $6,380 | $32,170 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $38,550 | $6,380 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $38,230 | $9,750 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $38,230 | $9,750 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $35,450 | $9,040 | $26,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map