NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1773 Vetta Dr Livermore, CA 94550

Estimated Value: $2,116,000 - $2,437,894

6 Beds
5 Baths
3,837 Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $1,625,000 $424 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,039 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Stone Countertops
  • Emma C. Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2020

Big beautiful home on great lot in sought after Prima Neighborhood. Ideal location for frequenting downtown Pleasanton and Livermore, easy access to HWY 84, walking and riding trails, wineries and walking distance to Piazza Rubino, home of Campo di Bocce and Starbucks. Two bedrooms (Office with french doors at front of house could be 6th bedroom) and two full bathrooms downstairs including one in-suite bath. Luxurious appointments throughout, recently updated flooring and paint throughout. Great yard for entertaining, playing and relaxing. Wonderful sunrise, covered front porch. Grand Entry. Coffered ceilings in Living, Dining, Office and Master. Large living spaces including kitchen family room combo with soaring 20 foot ceilings, butler's and walk-in pantries, formal dining and living rooms. Library shelving in loft overlooking family room. Two walk in closets in primary suite, jetted tub, white on white vanities. Spectacular!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Piper

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #01151725 Listed on: 09/25/2020

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Wilson

Coldwell Banker License #01404824

Coldwell Banker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,090 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Raised Hearth
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9928847

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26

• Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Office, Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Private
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Side, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Individual Electric Meter
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11090
  • Parcel Number: 9928847
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Bonnar Matthew and Lau Allison
Bought by
Bonnar Matthew and Lau Allison
Current Estimated Value
$2,304,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,365
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,082,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$1,600,000
Sold Price
$1,625,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$668,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,636,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Wycke Aaron Jason and Wycke Amy Lynn
Bought by
Wycke Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$674,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2013
Sold by
Wycke Aaron J and Wycke Amy L
Bought by
Wycke Aaron Jason and Wycke Amy Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Irbs Corporation
Bought by
Wycke Aaron J and Wycke Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$724,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Contreras Roberto G and Contreras Corina C
Bought by
I R B S Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Hadjilambris Demetris and Hadjilambris Ophelia
Bought by
Contreras Roberto and Contreras Corrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$964,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hadjilambris Demetris and Hadjilambris Ophelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonnar Matthew -- First American Title Company
Lau Karen -- Chicago Title Company
Bonnar Matthew $1,625,000 Chicago Title Company
Wycke Family Trust -- Chicago Title Company
Wycke Aaron Jason -- Chicago Title Company
Wycke Aaron Jason -- None Available
Wycke Aaron J $905,000 Stewart Title Of California
I R B S Corporation $744,678 None Available
Contreras Roberto $1,205,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Hadjilambris Demetris $920,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bonnar Matthew $300,000
Open Lau Karen $750,000
Previous Owner Wycke Aaron Jason $674,000
Previous Owner Wycke Aaron J $724,000
Previous Owner Contreras Roberto $964,000
Previous Owner Hadjilambris Demetris $736,000
Closed Hadjilambris Demetris $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,625,000 -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $1,625,000 +1.6% $424 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $1,600,000 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,961 $1,751,931 $530,385 $1,228,546
2024 $20,961 $1,717,450 $519,988 $1,204,462
2023 $20,689 $1,690,650 $509,796 $1,180,854
2022 $20,503 $1,657,500 $499,800 $1,157,700
2021 $19,373 $1,625,000 $490,000 $1,135,000
2020 $13,231 $1,060,143 $318,043 $742,100
2019 $13,310 $1,039,364 $311,809 $727,555
2018 $13,042 $1,018,993 $305,698 $713,295
2017 $12,650 $999,020 $299,706 $699,314
2016 $12,216 $979,435 $293,830 $685,605
2015 $11,472 $964,730 $289,419 $675,311
2014 $11,312 $945,833 $283,750 $662,083
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40921647

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-0288-047-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.