178 E Quintard St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 E Quintard St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $824,523, approximately $481 per square foot. 178 E Quintard St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Sosa Carlos I and Sosa Yolanda E
Bought by
Sosa Carlos I and Sosa Yolanda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Carlos I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $86,417 | $24,995 | $61,422 |
| 2024 | $943 | $84,723 | $24,505 | $60,218 |
| 2023 | $928 | $83,063 | $24,025 | $59,038 |
| 2022 | $899 | $81,435 | $23,554 | $57,881 |
| 2021 | $878 | $79,840 | $23,093 | $56,747 |
| 2020 | $857 | $79,023 | $22,857 | $56,166 |
| 2019 | $834 | $77,474 | $22,409 | $55,065 |
| 2018 | $819 | $75,956 | $21,970 | $53,986 |
| 2017 | $801 | $74,468 | $21,540 | $52,928 |
| 2016 | $779 | $73,009 | $21,118 | $51,891 |
| 2015 | $767 | $71,913 | $20,801 | $51,112 |
| 2014 | $754 | $70,505 | $20,394 | $50,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map