178 Fraser Ln Ventura, CA 93001
North Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Fraser Ln, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $807,170, approximately $560 per square foot. 178 Fraser Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Kack Henry J
Bought by
Kack Henry Joseph and Davidson Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Darlene Davidson
Bought by
Kack Henry Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kack Henry Joseph | $44,500 | -- | |
| Kack Henry Joseph | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $138,538 | $16,131 | $122,407 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $135,822 | $15,815 | $120,007 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $133,159 | $15,505 | $117,654 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $130,549 | $15,201 | $115,348 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $127,990 | $14,903 | $113,087 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $126,679 | $14,751 | $111,928 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $124,196 | $14,462 | $109,734 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $121,762 | $14,179 | $107,583 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $119,375 | $13,901 | $105,474 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $117,035 | $13,629 | $103,406 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $115,278 | $13,425 | $101,853 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $113,021 | $13,163 | $99,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map