178 Malcolm Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,000 - $1,562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Malcolm Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,439,323, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 178 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Herrera Raul and Herrera Beatrice
Bought by
Herrera Living Trust and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Beatrice Adam
Bought by
Herrera Raul and Herrera Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Wing Ronald H
Bought by
Herrera Beatrice Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Beatrice Adam | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Beatrice Adam | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,405 | $436,878 | $269,111 | $167,767 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $428,313 | $263,835 | $164,478 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $419,915 | $258,662 | $161,253 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $411,683 | $253,591 | $158,092 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $403,612 | $248,619 | $154,993 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $391,643 | $241,246 | $150,397 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $383,965 | $236,516 | $147,449 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $362,684 | $227,333 | $135,351 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $357,237 | $223,919 | $133,318 |
| 2014 | $4,180 | $350,240 | $219,533 | $130,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map