178 Oleeta St Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Oleeta St, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $403,100, approximately $292 per square foot. 178 Oleeta St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Kristine Properties Inc
Bought by
Fritsche Mark and Fritsche Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,905
Outstanding Balance
$271,764
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Kristine Daugherty T and Kristine Daugherty N
Bought by
Kristine Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Jones Susan Elaine and Jones Stephen
Bought by
Kristine Daugherty T and Kristine Daugherty N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsche Mark | $379,900 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Kristine Properties Inc | $100 | Southern Title & Abstract | |
| Kristine Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kristine Daugherty T | $235,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritsche Mark | $360,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,318 | $327,806 | $157,875 | $169,931 |
| 2025 | $5,318 | $324,974 | $157,875 | $167,099 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $354,779 | $157,875 | $196,904 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $345,175 | $92,250 | $252,925 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $266,357 | $77,250 | $189,107 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $203,715 | $63,000 | $140,715 |
| 2020 | $811 | $88,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $86,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $84,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $82,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $81,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $80,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $791 | $79,949 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map