173 Carib Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $289,106 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Carib Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $395,527, approximately $260 per square foot. 173 Carib Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Vanorsdale Randall L and Vanorsdale Michelle A
Bought by
Vanorsdale Randall L and Vanorsdale Adam Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Wiles Alice T
Bought by
Vanorsdale Randall L and Vanorsdale Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,993
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanorsdale Randall L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanorsdale Randall L | $177,993 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanorsdale Randall L | $167,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |