196 Carib Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Carib Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $334,514, approximately $187 per square foot. 196 Carib Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Carol L
Bought by
Lao Barbaro S and Lao Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,590
Outstanding Balance
$25,342
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1975
Bought by
Lao Barbaro S and Lao Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Barbaro S | $76,000 | -- | |
| Lao Barbaro S | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lao Barbaro S | $75,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|