Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark McGuire
McGuire Real Estate
(707) 385-1353
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $734,000
Browns Valley home in pristine condition on a quiet street with a built-in pool and hot tub. This well-maintained property offers 1,899 sq ft of open living space with high ceilings and great natural light, fresh interior paint, and new LVP flooring. The open kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a playful tile backsplash that adds just the right touch of color. The spacious primary suite includes a private sitting area, that could be fourth bedroom, and a large bathroom with a soaking tub to relax and recharge. Step outside to enjoy the backyard retreat, complete with a sparkling in-ground pool, spa, and patio space ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Set on a 6,311 sq ft lot in a desirable neighborhood near parks, schools, and shopping, this home blends everyday comfort with standout features. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McGuire Real Estate License #01902240 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckabay Ryan T | $700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Knapp Frank | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knapp Frank | $517,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Noller Steven K | $437,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Koehn Devin H | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Troy A | $511,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Eddy Roanne | $314,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckabay Ryan T | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Frank | $388,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Noller Steven K | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koehn Devin H | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Troy A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Troy A | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Roanne | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $369 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $699,950 | -- | $369 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,778 | $577,276 | $133,860 | $443,416 |
| 2024 | $6,778 | $565,958 | $131,236 | $434,722 |
| 2023 | $6,629 | $554,862 | $128,663 | $426,199 |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $543,984 | $126,141 | $417,843 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $533,318 | $123,668 | $409,650 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $527,850 | $122,400 | $405,450 |
| 2019 | $5,741 | $471,355 | $96,963 | $374,392 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $462,113 | $95,062 | $367,051 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $453,053 | $93,199 | $359,854 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $444,171 | $91,372 | $352,799 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $307,382 | $81,968 | $225,414 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $301,362 | $80,363 | $220,999 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark McGuire
McGuire Real Estate
(707) 385-1353
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin Anselmo
McGuire Real Estate
(707) 448-1158
167 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325052601
APN: 0129-373-120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.