Estimated Value: $630,397 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Dailey Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $659,099, approximately $288 per square foot. 1780 Dailey Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Wayne Randall and Wayne Christie
Bought by
Patterson Thomas D and Patterson Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,827
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Randall Michael James and Randall Stephanie
Bought by
Wayne Randall and Wayne Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Randall Michael James and Randall Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,460
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Vanblitter John Michael
Bought by
Vanblitter Tsui Sui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Thomas D | $276,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wayne Randall | $333,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Randall Michael James | $173,000 | -- | |
| Vanblitter Tsui Sui | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Thomas D | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wayne Randall | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Michael James | $176,460 | |
| Closed | Wayne Randall | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $356,259 | $109,716 | $246,543 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $349,274 | $107,565 | $241,709 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $342,426 | $105,456 | $236,970 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $335,713 | $103,389 | $232,324 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $329,131 | $101,362 | $227,769 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $325,757 | $100,323 | $225,434 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $319,370 | $98,356 | $221,014 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $313,109 | $96,428 | $216,681 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $306,971 | $94,538 | $212,433 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $300,953 | $92,685 | $208,268 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $296,433 | $91,293 | $205,140 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $290,627 | $89,505 | $201,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map