1780 Hyacinth Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Southern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $275,313
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1780 Hyacinth Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $253,578, approximately $253 per square foot. 1780 Hyacinth Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Christopher and Ingolfsland Wilson Melinda A
Bought by
Mon Soe Thein and Mon San Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$96,570
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mon Soe Thein | $132,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mon Soe Thein | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $245,400 | $30,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $249,800 | $25,000 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $225,600 | $25,000 | $200,600 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $199,900 | $25,000 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $173,900 | $17,300 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $156,000 | $17,300 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $157,800 | $17,300 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $145,300 | $17,300 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $118,800 | $17,300 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map