M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mona Golastani
No Firm Affiliation
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $892,000
Step Into This Stunning Single Family Home In Reseda With 1,192 Sq.Ft. of Beautiful Living Space. 4 Bedroom and 2 Bathrooms with attached 2 car garage. Enjoy Endless Upgrades Including a Remodeled Kitchen, Tastefully Remodeled Bathrooms and Beautiful Flooring Throughout! Property Also Features an Entertainer's Dream Backyard and Sparkling Pool!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mona Golastani
No Firm Affiliation License #01710033 Listed on: 08/07/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Maria T | $360,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Great Homes Llc | $220,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $290,598 | None Available | |
| Valdivieso Nelson Benjamin | $420,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Santana Manuel | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Santana Manuel | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams Barbara | $107,000 | -- | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | $91,588 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hudgins Forough A | -- | Title Land |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Maria T | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdivieso Nelson Benjamin | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Manuel | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Manuel | $144,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Barbara | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Valdivieso Nelson Benjamin | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Sold | $360,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $443,300 | $265,982 | $177,318 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $434,609 | $260,767 | $173,842 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $426,088 | $255,654 | $170,434 |
| 2022 | $5,143 | $417,735 | $250,642 | $167,093 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $409,545 | $245,728 | $163,817 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $397,400 | $238,441 | $158,959 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $389,609 | $233,766 | $155,843 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $374,483 | $224,690 | $149,793 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $368,858 | $221,315 | $147,543 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $361,633 | $216,980 | $144,653 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mona Golastani
No Firm Affiliation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: F12094347
APN: 2101-006-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.