Seller's Agent in 2019
Marty Rodriguez
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(626) 727-9481
5 in this area
378 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $714,326
Welcome to this cozy 3-bed 2-bath single-story home, great for first-time buyers or growing families*Check out this home’s awesome features!*You’ll love the over-sized 2-car attached drive-through garage, perfect for additional parking, storage or conversion into an outdoor room*Now, step on into this home upgraded with new carpet, fresh paint and a 50-gallon hot water heater*You are greeted by a spacious living room that extends into a family room with wooden walls*The kitchen offers a stainless-steel sink, built-in appliances, ample cabinets for storage and a dining area with a skylight*The backyard is the perfect hangout spot, with its covered patio and grass area surrounded by trees and bushes that offer privacy*Don’t miss the chance to call this house your home!*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 MASTERS License #00632854 Listed on: 12/28/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Victor J | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Salinas Charlene | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Ortiz Victor J | $463,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mulherin Theodore P | -- | Benefit Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Victor J | $455,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulherin Theodore P | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | $463,500 | +3.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.6% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | For Sale | $498,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $558,949 | $422,477 | $136,472 |
| 2024 | $6,897 | $547,991 | $414,194 | $133,797 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $537,247 | $406,073 | $131,174 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $526,713 | $398,111 | $128,602 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $477,667 | $360,904 | $116,763 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $472,770 | $357,204 | $115,566 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $147,542 | $58,502 | $89,040 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $144,650 | $57,355 | $87,295 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $139,035 | $55,129 | $83,906 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $136,947 | $54,301 | $82,646 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $134,266 | $53,238 | $81,028 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marty Rodriguez
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
(626) 727-9481
5 in this area
378 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lena Mireles
Homegrown Wealth Real Estate
(626) 230-2244
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV18296743
APN: 8621-016-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.