17827 E Newburgh St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17827 E Newburgh St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $609,201, approximately $644 per square foot. 17827 E Newburgh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Clifford D. Murray Elementary School, Center Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $127,408 | $59,724 | $67,684 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $124,910 | $58,553 | $66,357 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $122,461 | $57,405 | $65,056 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $120,061 | $56,280 | $63,781 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $117,708 | $55,177 | $62,531 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $114,219 | $53,542 | $60,677 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $111,981 | $52,493 | $59,488 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $107,634 | $50,455 | $57,179 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $106,019 | $49,698 | $56,321 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $103,943 | $48,725 | $55,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map