1782 N Meadowlark Ln Anaheim, CA 92806
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1782 N Meadowlark Ln, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,246,967, approximately $427 per square foot. 1782 N Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Laiola Dennis A and Laiola Karen J
Bought by
Laiola Dennis A and Laiola Karen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laiola Dennis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $336,657 | $40,539 | $296,118 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $330,056 | $39,744 | $290,312 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $323,585 | $38,965 | $284,620 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $317,241 | $38,201 | $279,040 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $311,021 | $37,452 | $273,569 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $307,832 | $37,068 | $270,764 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $301,797 | $36,342 | $265,455 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $295,880 | $35,630 | $260,250 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $290,079 | $34,931 | $255,148 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $284,392 | $34,246 | $250,146 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $280,121 | $33,732 | $246,389 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $274,634 | $33,071 | $241,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map