1783 Deerview St Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,677 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1783 Deerview St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $880,919, approximately $563 per square foot. 1783 Deerview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Bourgeois Tonyia A
Bought by
Bourgeois John F and Bourgeois Tonyia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeois John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $92,609 | $16,389 | $76,220 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $90,794 | $16,068 | $74,726 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $89,014 | $15,753 | $73,261 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $87,270 | $15,445 | $71,825 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $85,560 | $15,143 | $70,417 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $83,024 | $14,695 | $68,329 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $81,397 | $14,407 | $66,990 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $78,239 | $13,849 | $64,390 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $77,064 | $13,641 | $63,423 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $75,555 | $13,374 | $62,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map