17835 Ibbetson Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $705,328 - $896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17835 Ibbetson Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $801,582, approximately $633 per square foot. 17835 Ibbetson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Balboa Normando C and Balboa Teresita M
Bought by
Balboa Normando C and Balboa Teresita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Balboa Teresita M
Bought by
Balboa Normando C and Balboa Teresita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,372
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Balboa Normando C
Bought by
Balboa Teresita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Balboa Teresita M
Bought by
Balboa Teresita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1997
Sold by
Balboa Dante and Balboa Melinda G
Bought by
Balboa Teresita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balboa Normando C | -- | None Available | |
| Balboa Normando C | -- | Ortc | |
| Balboa Teresita M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Balboa Teresita M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Balboa Teresita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balboa Normando C | $395,500 | |
| Closed | Balboa Teresita M | $196,500 | |
| Closed | Balboa Teresita M | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $327,386 | $180,803 | $146,583 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $320,967 | $177,258 | $143,709 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $314,675 | $173,783 | $140,892 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $308,506 | $170,376 | $138,130 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $302,458 | $167,036 | $135,422 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $293,489 | $162,083 | $131,406 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $287,735 | $158,905 | $128,830 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $276,564 | $152,736 | $123,828 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $272,410 | $150,442 | $121,968 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $267,075 | $147,496 | $119,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map